Accepted scientific name:
Gonydactylus martinstolli DAREVSKY, HELFENBERGER, ORLOV & SHAH 1998 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gonydactylus martinstolli DAREVSKY, HELFENBERGER, ORLOV & SHAH 1998
Synonyms:
Cyrtodactylus martinstollii DAREVSKY 1997 (synonym)
Cyrtopodion martinstolli RÖSLER 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtopodion martinstolli RÖSLER 2000
Gymnodactylus martinstollii DAREVSKY 1997 (synonym)
Siwaligekko martinstolli KHAN 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siwaligekko martinstolli KHAN 2003
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Gonydactylus
Distribution: Nepal (only known from type locality) Terra typica: road between Ilam town and Pawakhola village, 1200-1300 m elevation, Ilam distr. Mecha Prov.,E Nepal.
Additional data: Types: MHNG 2590.09 (holotype); MHNG 2590.10-33; ZISP 20685 (paratypes)
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Gonydactylus&species=martinstolli
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e2475600-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010