Accepted scientific name:
Cnemaspis timoriensis DUMÉRIL & BIBRON 1836 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cnemaspis timoriensis DUMÉRIL & BIBRON 1836
Synonyms:
Cnemaspis (Cnemaspis) timoriensis RÖSLER 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnemaspis (Cnemaspis) timoriensis RÖSLER 2000
Gonatodes timorensis BOULENGER 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonatodes timorensis BOULENGER 1885
Gymnodactylus timoriensis DUMÉRIL 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnodactylus timoriensis DUMÉRIL 1836
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Timor Gecko - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Cnemaspis
Distribution: Indonesia (Timor) Terra typica: Timor.
Additional data: Holotype: MNHN 810
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Cnemaspis&species=timoriensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0200902-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010