Accepted scientific name:
Adelphicos daryi CAMPBELL & FORD 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adelphicos daryi CAMPBELL & FORD 1982
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dary's Burrowing Snake - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Colubridae
Genus Adelphicos
Distribution: Guatemala
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Adelphicos&species=daryi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ea01506c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010