You selected Encephalartos horridus var. hallianus (deVriese) Miq. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Encephalartos horridus (Jacq.) Lehm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos horridus (Jacq.) Lehm.
Synonyms:
Encephalartos aquifolia Lodd. cat. 169 ex J. Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos aquifolia Lodd. cat. 169 ex J. Schust.
Encephalartos brownei hort. ex J. Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos brownei hort. ex J. Schust.
Encephalartos caffer var. longifolia hort. ex J. Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos caffer var. longifolia hort. ex J. Schust.
Encephalartos horridus (deVriese) J. Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos horridus (deVriese) J. Schust.
Encephalartos horridus var. hallianus (deVriese) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos horridus var. hallianus (deVriese) Miq.
Encephalartos horridus var. lanuginosus (Jacq.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos horridus var. lanuginosus (Jacq.) Miq.
Encephalartos horridus var. nanus (Lehm.) J. Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos horridus var. nanus (Lehm.) J. Schust.
Encephalartos horridus var. tridens Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos horridus var. tridens Miq.
Encephalartos lanuginosus var. katzeri Regel ex J. Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos lanuginosus var. katzeri Regel ex J. Schust.
Encephalartos lepeschkinei hort. ex J. Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos lepeschkinei hort. ex J. Schust.
Encephalartos macrophyllus hort. ex J. Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos macrophyllus hort. ex J. Schust.
Encephalartos nanus Lehm. in Hoeven & De Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos nanus Lehm. in Hoeven & De Vriese
Encephalartos vanhallii De Vreise (synonym)
Zamia aurea hort. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zamia aurea hort. ex Miq.
Zamia gleina hort. quor. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zamia gleina hort. quor. ex Miq.
Zamia horrida Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zamia horrida Jacq.
Zamia nana hort. Germ. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zamia nana hort. Germ. ex Miq.
Zamia tricuspidata hort. in Verh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zamia tricuspidata hort. in Verh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Cycadophyta
Class Cycadopsida
Order Cycadales
Family Zamiaceae
Genus Encephalartos
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hill K.D. & Stevenson D.W., 2004
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=454910
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e61358ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010