You selected Juncus compressus var. haenkei (E.Mey.) Laharpe. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus haenkei E.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus haenkei E.Mey.
Synonyms:
Juncus arcticus var. sitchensis Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus arcticus var. sitchensis Engelm.
Juncus arcticus subsp. sitchensis Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus arcticus subsp. sitchensis Engelm.
Juncus balticus var. haenkei (E.Mey.) Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus balticus var. haenkei (E.Mey.) Buchenau
Juncus balticus subsp. sitchensis (Engelm.) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus balticus subsp. sitchensis (Engelm.) Hultén
Juncus compressus var. haenkei (E.Mey.) Laharpe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus compressus var. haenkei (E.Mey.) Laharpe
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Haenke's rush - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Juncaceae
Genus Juncus
Distribution: Alaska, Subarctic America, Northern America; Aleutian Is., Subarctic America, Northern America; British Columbia, Western Canada, Northern America; Japan, Eastern Asia, Asia-Temperate; Kamchatka, Russian Far East, Asia-Temperate; Khabarovsk, Russian Far East, Asia-Temperate; Korea, Eastern Asia, Asia-Temperate; Kuril Is., Russian Far East, Asia-Temperate; Magadan, Russian Far East, Asia-Temperate; Primorye, Russian Far East, Asia-Temperate; Sakhalin, Russian Far East, Asia-Temperate
Additional data: N Pacific coast of N America, Japan, Russian Far East, Korea and probably also in NE China.
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=380
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4115c174-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010