You selected Juncus compressus subsp. jaxarticus (V.I.Krecz. & Gontsch.) Jafri. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus jaxarticus V.I.Krecz. & Gontsch. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Juncus compressus subsp. jaxarticus (V.I.Krecz. & Gontsch.) Jafri (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Juncaceae
Genus Juncus
Distribution: Afghanistan, Western Asia, Asia-Temperate; Kazakhstan, Middle Asia, Asia-Temperate; Pakistan, Indian Subcontinent, Asia-Tropical; Tadzhikistan, Middle Asia, Asia-Temperate; Uzbekistan, Middle Asia, Asia-Temperate
Additional data: Endemic in Middle Asia. Also reported from Afghanistan and Pakistan but material not seen.
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=376
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e614bd40-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010