You selected Juncus compressus subsp. gerardii (Loisel.) Hartm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus gerardii Loisel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus gerardii Loisel.
Synonyms:
Juncus bulbosus var. gerardii (Loisel.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus bulbosus var. gerardii (Loisel.) A.Gray
Juncus bulbosus var. salinus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus bulbosus var. salinus Schur
Juncus compressus subsp. gerardii (Loisel.) Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus compressus subsp. gerardii (Loisel.) Hartm.
Juncus gerardii var. ubsunuricus Novikov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus gerardii var. ubsunuricus Novikov
Tenageia gerardii (Loisel.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tenageia gerardii (Loisel.) Fourr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
saltmarsh rush - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
saltmeadow rush - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Juncaceae
Genus Juncus
Distribution: -
Additional data: Widely distributed in Europe, N Africa, N and C Asia and North America. Three subspecies are recognized, with intermediates known between the type subspecies and the other two.
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=372
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e614b8a4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010