You selected Juncus compressus var. gracillimus Buchenau. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus gracillimus (Buchenau) V.I.Krecz. & Gontsch. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Juncus compressus var. gracillimus Buchenau (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Juncaceae
Genus Juncus
Distribution: Amur, Russian Far East, Asia-Temperate; Buryatiya, Siberia, Asia-Temperate; China North-Central, China, Asia-Temperate; Chita, Siberia, Asia-Temperate; Inner Mongolia, China, Asia-Temperate; Japan, Eastern Asia, Asia-Temperate; Khabarovsk, Russian Far East, Asia-Temperate; Korea, Eastern Asia, Asia-Temperate; Kuril Is., Russian Far East, Asia-Temperate; Manchuria, China, Asia-Temperate; Mongolia, Mongolia, Asia-Temperate; Primorye, Russian Far East, Asia-Temperate; Sakhalin, Russian Far East, Asia-Temperate; Tuva, Siberia, Asia-Temperate
Additional data: Japan, Korea, the Russian Far East and NE China.
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=368
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e614b2c8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010