You selected Juncus compressus var. coarctatus E.Mey. ex Buchenau. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus soranthus Schrenk (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus soranthus Schrenk
Synonyms:
Juncus bulbosus var. soranthus (Schrenk) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus bulbosus var. soranthus (Schrenk) Regel
Juncus compressus var. coarctatus E.Mey. ex Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus compressus var. coarctatus E.Mey. ex Buchenau
Juncus gerardii subsp. soranthus (Schrenk) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus gerardii subsp. soranthus (Schrenk) K.Richt.
Juncus gerardii var. soranthus (Schrenk) Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus gerardii var. soranthus (Schrenk) Trautv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Juncaceae
Genus Juncus
Distribution: Afghanistan, Western Asia, Asia-Temperate; Altay, Siberia, Asia-Temperate; Kazakhstan, Middle Asia, Asia-Temperate; Mongolia, Mongolia, Asia-Temperate; South European Russia, Eastern Europe, Europe; Tuvalu, Southwestern Pacific, Pacific; Uzbekistan, Middle Asia, Asia-Temperate; West Siberia, Siberia, Asia-Temperate; Xinjiang, China, Asia-Temperate
Additional data: From SE Russia to Kazakhstan and Uzbekistan and SW Siberia, the Altai, NW China and adjacent Mongolia.
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=370
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e614b656-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010