You selected Luzula sylvatica var. dertosensis P. Monts. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin
Synonyms:
Juncoides sylvatica (Huds.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncoides sylvatica (Huds.) Druce
Juncus sylvaticus Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus sylvaticus Huds.
Luzula haussknechtiana Freyn & Sint. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula haussknechtiana Freyn & Sint.
Luzula sylvatica forma altissima Kožuharov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula sylvatica forma altissima Kožuharov
Luzula sylvatica var. croatica (Beyer) Buchenau (synonym)
Luzula sylvatica subsp. croatica Beyer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula sylvatica subsp. croatica Beyer
Luzula sylvatica var. dertosensis P. Monts. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula sylvatica var. dertosensis P. Monts.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Juncaceae
Genus Luzula
Distribution: -
Additional data: Found in Europe, except for most of Scandinavia and Russia; outside Europe only marginally in the W Caucasus, Transcaucasia and N Turkey. A very variable species, particularly in the southern part of its range. Four subspecies are recognized here.
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=36
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e614a7b0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010