Accepted scientific name:
Gymnostoma poissonianum (Schltr.) L.A.S. Johnson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnostoma poissonianum (Schltr.) L.A.S. Johnson
Synonyms:
Casuarina poissoniana Schltr. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Casuarinales
Family Casuarinaceae
Genus Gymnostoma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson K.L. & Johnson L.A.S., 1996
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=48668
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e60edd08-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010