Accepted scientific name:
Atuna latifrons (Kosterm.) Prance & F.White (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atuna latifrons (Kosterm.) Prance & F.White
Synonyms:
Atuna latifolia Kosterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atuna latifolia Kosterm.
Cyclandrophora latifolia Kosterm. ex Prance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclandrophora latifolia Kosterm. ex Prance
Parinari latifolia M.R.Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parinari latifolia M.R.Hend.
Parinari latifrons Kosterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parinari latifrons Kosterm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Chrysobalanaceae
Genus Atuna
Distribution: Peninsular Malaysia, on the Kedah-Perak border; known only from the type collection. 42: MLY. Habitat unknown. Map 100.
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Prance G.T. & Sothers C.A., 2003
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=512619
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6106a10-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010