Accepted scientific name:
Exellodendron cordatum (Hook.f.) Prance (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exellodendron cordatum (Hook.f.) Prance
Synonyms:
Ferolia cordata (Hook.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferolia cordata (Hook.f.) Kuntze
Parinari cordata Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parinari cordata Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Chrysobalanaceae
Genus Exellodendron
Distribution: C and NE Brazil. 84: BZC (GO), BZE (BA, MA, PI), BZN (TO). Cerrado. Map 239.
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Prance G.T. & Sothers C.A., 2003
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=512187
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9ed533c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010