Accepted scientific name:
Encephalartos woodii Sander (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos woodii Sander
Synonyms:
Encephalartos altensteinii var. bispinna J.M. Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encephalartos altensteinii var. bispinna J.M. Wood
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Cycadophyta
Class Cycadopsida
Order Cycadales
Family Zamiaceae
Genus Encephalartos
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hill K.D. & Stevenson D.W., 2004
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=454783
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e612c940-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010