Accepted scientific name:
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Synonyms:
Eucalyptus acuminata Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus acuminata Hook.
Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. acuminata (Hook.) Blakely (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. acuminata (Hook.) Blakely
Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. brevirostris (F. Muell. ex Miq.) Blakely (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. brevirostris (F. Muell. ex Miq.) Blakely
Eucalyptus rostrata var. acuminata (Hook.) Maiden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus rostrata var. acuminata (Hook.) Maiden
Eucalyptus rostrata var. brevirostris (F. Muell. ex Miq.) Maiden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus rostrata var. brevirostris (F. Muell. ex Miq.) Maiden
Eucalyptus subulata A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus subulata A. Gray
Eucalyptus tereticornis var. rostrata (Schldl.) Ewart (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus tereticornis var. rostrata (Schldl.) Ewart
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Eucalyptus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hill K.D. & Stanberg L.C., 2004
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=455682
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de8ff01c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010