Accepted scientific name:
Allocasuarina luehmannii (R.T. Baker) L.A.S. Johnson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allocasuarina luehmannii (R.T. Baker) L.A.S. Johnson
Synonyms:
Casuarina luehmannii R.T. Baker (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Casuarinales
Family Casuarinaceae
Genus Allocasuarina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson K.L. & Johnson L.A.S., 1996
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=48927
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e631d4d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010