Accepted scientific name:
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Chaix (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus alpinoarticulatus Chaix
Synonyms:
Juncus acutiflorus var. alpinus (Vill.) Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus acutiflorus var. alpinus (Vill.) Gaudin
Juncus alpinus Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus alpinus Vill.
Juncus alpinus subsp. australis Hyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus alpinus subsp. australis Hyl.
Juncus fuscoater var. minor Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus fuscoater var. minor Spenn.
Juncus mucroniflorus Clairv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus mucroniflorus Clairv.
Juncus sosnowskyi Novikov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus sosnowskyi Novikov
Common names:
Common name Language Country
northern green rush - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Juncaceae
Genus Juncus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=615
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5f3ea8e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010