Accepted scientific name:
Exellodendron barbatum (Ducke) Prance (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exellodendron barbatum (Ducke) Prance
Synonyms:
Parinari barbata Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parinari barbata Ducke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Chrysobalanaceae
Genus Exellodendron
Distribution: Venezuela, Guianas and Amazonian Brazil. 82: FRG, GUY, SUR, VEN. 84: BZE (MA), BZN (AM, PA, RR). Riverine and non-flooded forest. Map 240.
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Prance G.T. & Sothers C.A., 2003
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=512190
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9ed51d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010