Accepted scientific name:
Eucalyptus microcarpa (Maiden) Maiden (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus microcarpa (Maiden) Maiden
Synonyms:
Eucalyptus hemiphloia var. microcarpa Maiden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucalyptus hemiphloia var. microcarpa Maiden
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Eucalyptus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hill K.D. & Stanberg L.C., 2004
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=455777
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e60fb066-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010