Accepted scientific name:
Ruminococcus productus (Prévot 1941) Ezaki et al. 1994 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ruminococcus productus (Prévot 1941) Ezaki et al. 1994
Synonyms:
Peptostreptococcus productus (Prévot 1941) Smith 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peptostreptococcus productus (Prévot 1941) Smith 1957 (Approved Lists 1980)
Common names: -
Classification:
Bacteria
Phylum Firmicutes
Class Clostridia
Order Clostridiales
Family Lachnospiraceae
Genus Ruminococcus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: BIOS, Dec 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Garrity G.M., Nov-2006
Online resource: http://dx.doi.org/10.1601/nm.4164
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee01fcc0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010