Accepted scientific name:
Anaeroarcus burkinensis corrig. (Ouattara et al. 1992) Strömpl et al. 1999 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anaeroarcus burkinensis corrig. (Ouattara et al. 1992) Strömpl et al. 1999
Synonyms:
Anaerovibrio burkinabensis Ouattara et al. 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anaerovibrio burkinabensis Ouattara et al. 1992
Common names: -
Classification:
Bacteria
Phylum Firmicutes
Class Clostridia
Order Clostridiales
Family Acidaminococcaceae
Genus Anaeroarcus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: BIOS, Dec 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Garrity G.M., Nov-2006
Online resource: http://dx.doi.org/10.1601/nm.4380
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edf4a5de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010