You selected Spermacoce prostrata Good. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lelya osteocarpa Bremek. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lelya osteocarpa Bremek.
Synonyms:
Lelya osteocarpa var. angustifolia Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lelya osteocarpa var. angustifolia Bremek.
Lelya prostrata W.H.Lewis (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lelya prostrata W.H.Lewis
Lelya prostrata W.H.Lewis (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lelya prostrata W.H.Lewis
Lelya prostrata var. angustifolia (Bremek.) W.H.Lewis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lelya prostrata var. angustifolia (Bremek.) W.H.Lewis
Lelya prostrata var. elongata Verdc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lelya prostrata var. elongata Verdc.
Spermacoce prostrata Good (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spermacoce prostrata Good
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Lelya
Distribution: Nigeria to Tanzania and Zambia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=109251&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=109251&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0f319a0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010