You selected Theligonum cynocrambe var. major Ulbr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Theligonum cynocrambe L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Theligonum cynocrambe L.
Synonyms:
Cynocrambe cynocrambc Huth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynocrambe cynocrambc Huth
Cynocrambe prostrata Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynocrambe prostrata Gaertn.
Theligonum alsinoideum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum alsinoideum Lam.
Theligonum cynocrambe forma canariensis Ulbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum cynocrambe forma canariensis Ulbr.
Theligonum cynocrambe var. major Ulbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum cynocrambe var. major Ulbr.
Theligonum cynocrambe var. minor Ulbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum cynocrambe var. minor Ulbr.
Theligonum cynocrambe forma vulgare Ulbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum cynocrambe forma vulgare Ulbr.
Theligonum dalmaticum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum dalmaticum Gand.
Theligonum parvum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theligonum parvum Gand.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Theligonum
Distribution: Macaronesia, Medit. to NW. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=203654&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=203654&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f155453a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010