You selected Carapichea ipecacuanha (Brot.) L.Andersson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Psychotria ipecacuanha (Brot.) Standl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psychotria ipecacuanha (Brot.) Standl.
Synonyms:
Callicocca ipecacuanha Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callicocca ipecacuanha Brot.
Carapichea ipecacuanha (Brot.) L.Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carapichea ipecacuanha (Brot.) L.Andersson
Cephaelis acuminata H.Karst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephaelis acuminata H.Karst
Cephaelis ipecacuanha (Brot.) A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephaelis ipecacuanha (Brot.) A.Rich.
Evea ipecacuanha (Brot.) W.Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evea ipecacuanha (Brot.) W.Wight
Ipecacuanha fusca Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipecacuanha fusca Raf.
Ipecacuanha officinalis Arruda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipecacuanha officinalis Arruda
Ipecacuanha preta Arruda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipecacuanha preta Arruda
Uragoga acuminata (H.Karst) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga acuminata (H.Karst) Farw.
Uragoga granatensis Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga granatensis Baill.
Uragoga ipecacuanha (Brot.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga ipecacuanha (Brot.) Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Psychotria
Distribution: C. & S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=168401&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=168401&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0e9ca76-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010