You selected Coffea merguensis var. orientalis Craib. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Psilanthus merguensis (Ridl.) J.-F.Leroy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psilanthus merguensis (Ridl.) J.-F.Leroy
Synonyms:
Coffea merguensis Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea merguensis Ridl.
Coffea merguensis var. orientalis Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea merguensis var. orientalis Craib
Paracoffea merguensis (Ridl.) J.-F.Leroy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracoffea merguensis (Ridl.) J.-F.Leroy
Paracoffea merguensis var. orientalis (Craib) J.-F.Leroy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracoffea merguensis var. orientalis (Craib) J.-F.Leroy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Psilanthus
Distribution: Myanmar, Thailand
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=166999&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=166999&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1565b46-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010