You selected Coffea canephora var. laurentii (De Wild.) A.Chev. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coffea canephora Pierre ex A.Froehner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora Pierre ex A.Froehner
Synonyms:
Coffea arabica var. stuhlmannii A.Froehner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. stuhlmannii A.Froehner
Coffea bukobensis A.Zimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea bukobensis A.Zimm.
Coffea canephora var. crassifolia Lautent ex De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. crassifolia Lautent ex De Wild.
Coffea canephora var. gossweileri A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. gossweileri A.Chev.
Coffea canephora var. hiernii Pierre ex De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. hiernii Pierre ex De Wild.
Coffea canephora var. hinaultii Pierre ex De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. hinaultii Pierre ex De Wild.
Coffea canephora var. kouilouensis De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. kouilouensis De Wild.
Coffea canephora var. laurentii (De Wild.) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. laurentii (De Wild.) A.Chev.
Coffea canephora var. maclaudii (A.Chev.) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. maclaudii (A.Chev.) A.Chev.
Coffea canephora var. muniensis Pierre ex De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. muniensis Pierre ex De Wild.
Coffea canephora var. nganda Haarer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. nganda Haarer
Coffea canephora var. oka A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. oka A.Chev.
Coffea canephora var. oligoneura Pierre ex De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. oligoneura Pierre ex De Wild.
Coffea canephora var. opaca Pierre ex De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. opaca Pierre ex De Wild.
Coffea canephora var. robusta (L.Linden) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. robusta (L.Linden) A.Chev.
Coffea canephora var. sankuruensis (De Wild.) De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. sankuruensis (De Wild.) De Wild.
Coffea canephora forma sankuruensis De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora forma sankuruensis De Wild.
Coffea canephora var. stuhlmannii (A.Froehner) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. stuhlmannii (A.Froehner) A.Chev.
Coffea canephora var. trillesii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. trillesii De Wild.
Coffea canephora var. ugandae (Cramer) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. ugandae (Cramer) A.Chev.
Coffea canephora var. welwitschii (Pierre ex De Wild.) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. welwitschii (Pierre ex De Wild.) A.Chev.
Coffea canephora var. wildemanii Pierre ex De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea canephora var. wildemanii Pierre ex De Wild.
Coffea laurentii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea laurentii De Wild.
Coffea maclaudii A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea maclaudii A.Chev.
Coffea quillon Wester (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea quillon Wester
Coffea robusta L.Linden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea robusta L.Linden
Coffea ugandae Cramer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea ugandae Cramer
Coffea welwitschii Pierre ex De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea welwitschii Pierre ex De Wild.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Coffea
Distribution: W. Trop. Africa to Tanzania and Angola
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=45464&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=45464&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f14d1ad6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010