You selected Coffea arabica var. intermedia A.Froehner. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coffea eugenioides S.Moore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coffea eugenioides S.Moore
Synonyms:
Coffea arabica var. intermedia A.Froehner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. intermedia A.Froehner
Coffea becquetii A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea becquetii A.Chev.
Coffea intermedia (A.Froehner) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea intermedia (A.Froehner) A.Chev.
Coffea nandiensis Dowson ex Bullock (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea nandiensis Dowson ex Bullock
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Coffea
Distribution: Zaïre, Burundi, Rwanda, Sudan, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=45535&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=45535&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0ebd384-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010