You selected Coffea arabica var. cultoides A.Chev. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coffea arabica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica L.
Synonyms:
Coffea arabica forma abyssinica A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica forma abyssinica A.Chev.
Coffea arabica var. amarella A.Froehner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. amarella A.Froehner
Coffea arabica var. angustifolia Cramer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. angustifolia Cramer
Coffea arabica var. bourbon Rodr. ex Choussy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. bourbon Rodr. ex Choussy
Coffea arabica var. brevistipulata Cif. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. brevistipulata Cif.
Coffea arabica var. bullata Cramer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. bullata Cramer
Coffea arabica var. columnaris Ottol. ex Cramer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. columnaris Ottol. ex Cramer
Coffea arabica var. culta A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. culta A.Chev.
Coffea arabica var. cultoides A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. cultoides A.Chev.
Coffea arabica var. erecta Ottol. ex Cramer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. erecta Ottol. ex Cramer
Coffea arabica var. latifolia A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. latifolia A.Chev.
Coffea arabica var. longistipulata Cif. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. longistipulata Cif.
Coffea arabica var. maragogype A.Froehner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. maragogype A.Froehner
Coffea arabica var. mokka Cramer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. mokka Cramer
Coffea arabica var. monosperma Ottol. & Cramer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. monosperma Ottol. & Cramer
Coffea arabica var. murta Lalière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. murta Lalière
Coffea arabica var. myrtifolia A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. myrtifolia A.Chev.
Coffea arabica var. pendula Cramer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. pendula Cramer
Coffea arabica var. polysperma Burck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. polysperma Burck
Coffea arabica var. pubescens Cif. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. pubescens Cif.
Coffea arabica var. purpurascens Cramer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. purpurascens Cramer
Coffea arabica var. rotundifolia Ottol. ex Cramer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. rotundifolia Ottol. ex Cramer
Coffea arabica var. straminea Miq. ex A.Froehner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. straminea Miq. ex A.Froehner
Coffea arabica var. sundana (Miq.) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. sundana (Miq.) A.Chev.
Coffea arabica var. typica Cramer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. typica Cramer
Coffea arabica var. variegata Ottol. ex Cramer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. variegata Ottol. ex Cramer
Coffea bourbonica Pharm. ex Wehmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea bourbonica Pharm. ex Wehmer
Coffea corymbulosa Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea corymbulosa Bertol.
Coffea laurifolia Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea laurifolia Salisb.
Coffea moka Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea moka Heynh.
Coffea sundana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea sundana Miq.
Coffea vulgaris Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea vulgaris Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Coffea
Distribution: SE. Sudan, SW. Ethiopia, N. Kenya (Mt. Marsibit)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=45400&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=45400&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f14b0a5c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010