You selected Galium parisiense var. ruricolum (Jord.) Rouy. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Galium parisiense L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense L.
Synonyms:
Aparine parisiensis (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparine parisiensis (L.) Hill
Aparinella decipiens (Jord.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparinella decipiens (Jord.) Fourr.
Aparinella litigiosa (DC.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparinella litigiosa (DC.) Fourr.
Aparinella parisiensis (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparinella parisiensis (L.) Fourr.
Aparinella ruricola (Jord.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparinella ruricola (Jord.) Fourr.
Galium anglicum Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium anglicum Huds.
Galium axillare C.Presl ex Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium axillare C.Presl ex Guss.
Galium chamaeaparina Willk. & Costa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium chamaeaparina Willk. & Costa
Galium decipiens Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium decipiens Jord.
Galium gracile Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium gracile Wallr.
Galium hispidum Pourr. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium hispidum Pourr. ex Nyman
Galium intricatulum Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium intricatulum Briq.
Galium intricatum Lowe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium intricatum Lowe
Galium litigiosum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium litigiosum DC.
Galium litigiosum var. nanum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium litigiosum var. nanum DC.
Galium minutiflorum Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium minutiflorum Brot.
Galium parisiense var. anglicum (Huds.) Beck (synonym)
Galium parisiense subsp. anglicum (Huds.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense subsp. anglicum (Huds.) Rouy
Galium parisiense forma decipiens (Jord.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense forma decipiens (Jord.) Rouy
Galium parisiense var. gracile (Wallr.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense var. gracile (Wallr.) Rouy
Galium parisiense var. lasiocarpum Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense var. lasiocarpum Reut.
Galium parisiense var. nudum Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense var. nudum Gren. & Godr.
Galium parisiense var. ruricolum (Jord.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense var. ruricolum (Jord.) Rouy
Galium parisiense subsp. tenellum (Jord.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense subsp. tenellum (Jord.) Rouy
Galium parisiense var. trichocarpum Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense var. trichocarpum Tausch
Galium parisiense var. vestitum Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense var. vestitum Gren. & Godr.
Galium parviflorum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parviflorum Moench
Galium perpusillum Gaterau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium perpusillum Gaterau
Galium rubrum Pollich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum Pollich
Galium ruricolum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium ruricolum Jord.
Galium scabrum Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium scabrum Spreng.
Galium spurium All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium spurium All.
Galium tenellum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tenellum Jord.
Galium tenerum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tenerum Pers.
Galium willkommianum Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium willkommianum Batt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Macaronesia, Europe, Medit. to Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=87107&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=87107&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f14102d2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010