You selected Galium parisiense Pall. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Galium humifusum M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium humifusum M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Asperula besseriana Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula besseriana Klokov
Asperula cincinnata Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula cincinnata Klokov
Asperula conferta (K.Koch) Stankov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula conferta (K.Koch) Stankov
Asperula debilis Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula debilis Ledeb.
Asperula dissitiflora Post (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula dissitiflora Post
Asperula ghautensis Post (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula ghautensis Post
Asperula humifusa Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula humifusa Besser
Asperula humifusa var. conferta K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula humifusa var. conferta K.Koch
Asperula humifusa var. diffusa K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula humifusa var. diffusa K.Koch
Asperula humifusa forma glaberrima Nábelek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula humifusa forma glaberrima Nábelek
Asperula humifusa forma hirsuta Nábelek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula humifusa forma hirsuta Nábelek
Asperula humifusa var. pycnantha (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula humifusa var. pycnantha (Boiss.) Boiss.
Asperula insuavis Pobed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula insuavis Pobed.
Asperula pycnantha Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula pycnantha Boiss.
Asperula pycnantha var. lasiocarpa Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula pycnantha var. lasiocarpa Boiss.
Asperula turkestanica Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula turkestanica Nevski
Galium apricum Sieber ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium apricum Sieber ex Steud.
Galium humifusum subsp. besserianum (Klokov) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium humifusum subsp. besserianum (Klokov) Soó
Galium humifusum subsp. cincinnatum (Klokov) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium humifusum subsp. cincinnatum (Klokov) Soó
Galium humifusum var. confertum (K.Koch) Ancev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium humifusum var. confertum (K.Koch) Ancev
Galium humifusum var. diffusum (K.Koch) Ancev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium humifusum var. diffusum (K.Koch) Ancev
Galium humifusum var. lasiocarpum (Boiss.) Meikle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium humifusum var. lasiocarpum (Boiss.) Meikle
Galium insuavis (Pobed.) Pobed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium insuavis (Pobed.) Pobed.
Galium lenkoranicum Mikheev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium lenkoranicum Mikheev
Galium parisiense Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense Pall.
Galium polycarpum Less. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium polycarpum Less. ex Ledeb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Balkan Pen., C. & S. Russia, Krym, Caucasus, SW. & C. Asia to Mongolia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=86526&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=86526&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f13f3f10-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010