You selected Pavetta indica subsp. tomentosa (Roxb. ex Sm.) Bennet. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pavetta indica var. tomentosa (Roxb. ex Sm.) Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica var. tomentosa (Roxb. ex Sm.) Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Ixora tomentosa (Roxb. ex Sm.) Thwaites (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora tomentosa (Roxb. ex Sm.) Thwaites
Ixora tomentosa var. roxburghii Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora tomentosa var. roxburghii Kurz
Pavetta indica var. mollis Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica var. mollis Bremek.
Pavetta indica subsp. tomentosa (Roxb. ex Sm.) Bennet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica subsp. tomentosa (Roxb. ex Sm.) Bennet
Pavetta praecox Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta praecox Bremek.
Pavetta tomentosa Roxb. ex Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta tomentosa Roxb. ex Sm.
Pavetta tomentosa var. roxburghii (Kurz) Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta tomentosa var. roxburghii (Kurz) Bremek.
Pavetta velutina Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta velutina Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Pavetta
Species Pavetta indica
Distribution: Indian Subcontinent to SC. China and Pen. Malaysia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=148582&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=148582&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f64c8922-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010