You selected Pavetta indica forma subvelutina (Miq.) Koord. & Valeton. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pavetta subvelutina Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavetta subvelutina Miq.
Synonyms:
Ixora subvelutina (Miq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora subvelutina (Miq.) Kuntze
Pavetta indica forma subvelutina (Miq.) Koord. & Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica forma subvelutina (Miq.) Koord. & Valeton
Pavetta indica forma tomentosa Koord. & Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica forma tomentosa Koord. & Valeton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Pavetta
Distribution: Jawa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=148961&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=148961&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f144deac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010