You selected Pavetta indica var. polyantha Hook.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pavetta indica var. glabrescens (Kurz) Deb & Rout (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica var. glabrescens (Kurz) Deb & Rout
Synonyms:
Ixora tomentosa var. glabrescens Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora tomentosa var. glabrescens Kurz
Pavetta amabilis Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta amabilis Bremek.
Pavetta assamica Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta assamica Bremek.
Pavetta bengalensis Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta bengalensis Bremek.
Pavetta griffithii Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta griffithii Bremek.
Pavetta indica var. polyantha Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica var. polyantha Hook.f.
Pavetta neglecta Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta neglecta Bremek.
Pavetta polyantha (Hook.f.) Wall. ex Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta polyantha (Hook.f.) Wall. ex Bremek.
Pavetta polyneura Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta polyneura Bremek.
Pavetta rothiana DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta rothiana DC.
Pavetta tomentosa var. glabrescens (Kurz) Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta tomentosa var. glabrescens (Kurz) Bremek.
Pavetta villosa B.Heyne ex Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta villosa B.Heyne ex Roth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Pavetta
Species Pavetta indica
Distribution: Indian Subcontinent to S. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=148566&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=148566&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6517798-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010