You selected Pavetta indica var. obovata Domin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pavetta brownii var. brownii (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ixora tomentosa Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora tomentosa Roxb.
Pavetta brownii var. glabra Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta brownii var. glabra Bremek.
Pavetta indica var. obovata Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica var. obovata Domin
Pavetta insulana Valeton ex Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta insulana Valeton ex Bremek.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Pavetta
Species Pavetta brownii
Distribution: N. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=148336&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=148336&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66a38f0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010