You selected Pavetta indica forma multiflora Koord. & Valeton. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pavetta multiflora (Koord. & Valeton) Bremek. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavetta multiflora (Koord. & Valeton) Bremek.
Synonyms:
Pavetta indica forma multiflora Koord. & Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica forma multiflora Koord. & Valeton
Pavetta rothiana var. glabrior Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta rothiana var. glabrior Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Pavetta
Distribution: W. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=148744&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=148744&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1424d7c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010