You selected Pavetta indica forma montana (Reinw. ex Blume) Koord. & Valeton. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pavetta montana Reinw. ex Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavetta montana Reinw. ex Blume
Synonyms:
Ixora indica var. stenophylla Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora indica var. stenophylla Kuntze
Ixora reinwardtii Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora reinwardtii Kuntze
Pavetta indica forma montana (Reinw. ex Blume) Koord. & Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica forma montana (Reinw. ex Blume) Koord. & Valeton
Pavetta montana forma grandiflora Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta montana forma grandiflora Miq.
Pavetta montana forma lanceolata Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta montana forma lanceolata Miq.
Pavetta montana var. multiflora Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta montana var. multiflora Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Pavetta
Distribution: W. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=148733&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=148733&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f141ad86-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010