You selected Pavetta indica forma glabra Koord. & Valeton. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pavetta sylvatica Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavetta sylvatica Blume
Synonyms:
Ixora sylvatica (Blume) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora sylvatica (Blume) Kuntze
Pavetta indica forma glabra Koord. & Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica forma glabra Koord. & Valeton
Pavetta pauciflora Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta pauciflora Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Pavetta
Distribution: Bangladesh to W. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=148972&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=148972&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1474124-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010