You selected Palicourea lucidula Standl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Palicourea virens (Poepp.) Standl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Palicourea virens (Poepp.) Standl.
Synonyms:
Palicourea bracteosa Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palicourea bracteosa Standl.
Palicourea lucidula Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palicourea lucidula Standl.
Psychotria edaphothrix Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria edaphothrix Steyerm.
Psychotria virens Poepp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria virens Poepp.
Uragoga virens (Poepp.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga virens (Poepp.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Palicourea
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=146356&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=146356&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f142bd02-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010