You selected Pavetta indica var. canescens Pit. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pavetta pitardii Bremek. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavetta pitardii Bremek.
Synonyms:
Pavetta indica var. canescens Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica var. canescens Pit.
Pavetta tomentosa var. canescens (Pit.) Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta tomentosa var. canescens (Pit.) Craib
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Pavetta
Distribution: Indo-China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=148824&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=148824&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0f2741e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010