You selected Galium asperuloides var. hoffmeisteri (Klotzsch) Hand.-Mazz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Galium hoffmeisteri (Klotzsch) Ehrend. & Schönb.-Tem. ex R.R.Mill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium hoffmeisteri (Klotzsch) Ehrend. & Schönb.-Tem. ex R.R.Mill
Synonyms:
Asperula hoffmeisteri Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula hoffmeisteri Klotzsch
Galium asperuloides var. hoffmeisteri (Klotzsch) Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium asperuloides var. hoffmeisteri (Klotzsch) Hand.-Mazz.
Galium asperuloides subsp. hoffmeisteri (Klotzsch) Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium asperuloides subsp. hoffmeisteri (Klotzsch) Hara
Galium asperulopsis H.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium asperulopsis H.Winkl.
Galium trifloriforme Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium trifloriforme Kom.
Galium triflorum var. hoffmeisteri (Klotzsch) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium triflorum var. hoffmeisteri (Klotzsch) Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: Himalaya to Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=86518&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=86518&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0f0885c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010