You selected Psychotria serpens var. parvula (A.Gray) Fosberg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Psychotria parvula A.Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psychotria parvula A.Gray
Synonyms:
Psychotria minor Turrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria minor Turrill
Psychotria serpens var. parvula (A.Gray) Fosberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria serpens var. parvula (A.Gray) Fosberg
Uragoga parvula (A.Gray) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga parvula (A.Gray) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Psychotria
Distribution: Fiji
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=169166&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=169166&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0e956a4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010