You selected Psychotria serpens var. membranacea Pit. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Psychotria sarmentosa var. membranacea (Pit.) P.H.Ho (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psychotria sarmentosa var. membranacea (Pit.) P.H.Ho
Synonyms:
Psychotria serpens var. membranacea Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria serpens var. membranacea Pit.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Psychotria
Species Psychotria sarmentosa
Distribution: Vietnam
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=169619&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=169619&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f64e22b4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010