You selected Psychotria serpens var. latifolia Pit. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Psychotria serpens L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psychotria serpens L.
Synonyms:
Grumilea serpens (L.) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grumilea serpens (L.) K.Schum.
Psychotria scandens Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria scandens Hook. & Arn.
Psychotria serpens var. latifolia Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria serpens var. latifolia Pit.
Uragoga serpens (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga serpens (L.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Psychotria
Distribution: Indo-China to Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=169678&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=169678&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f10b39e0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010