You selected Hydnophytum formicarum forma latifolium (Miq.) Becc. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hydnophytum formicarum Jack (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydnophytum formicarum Jack
Synonyms:
Hydnophytum borneense Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnophytum borneense Becc.
Hydnophytum formicarum forma borneense (Becc.) Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnophytum formicarum forma borneense (Becc.) Becc.
Hydnophytum formicarum forma buxifolium Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnophytum formicarum forma buxifolium Becc.
Hydnophytum formicarum forma cochincinense Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnophytum formicarum forma cochincinense Becc.
Hydnophytum formicarum forma latifolium (Miq.) Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnophytum formicarum forma latifolium (Miq.) Becc.
Hydnophytum formicarum forma longifolium Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnophytum formicarum forma longifolium Becc.
Hydnophytum formicarum forma lucidum Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnophytum formicarum forma lucidum Becc.
Hydnophytum formicarum forma minor Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnophytum formicarum forma minor Becc.
Hydnophytum formicarum forma typicum (Blume) Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnophytum formicarum forma typicum (Blume) Becc.
Hydnophytum montanum Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnophytum montanum Blume
Hydnophytum montanum var. latifolia Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnophytum montanum var. latifolia Miq.
Lasiostoma formicarum (Jack) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiostoma formicarum (Jack) Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Hydnophytum
Distribution: Indo-China to New Guinea
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=100941&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=100941&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1139950-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010