Accepted scientific name:
Spermacoce stenophylla F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spermacoce stenophylla F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Borreria carpentariae Specht (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria carpentariae Specht
Borreria exserta K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria exserta K.Schum.
Spermacoce exserta Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spermacoce exserta Benth.
Spermacoce islana Govaerts (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spermacoce islana Govaerts
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Spermacoce
Distribution: N. Northern Territory to Queensland
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=193880&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=193880&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0fa2c54-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010