Accepted scientific name:
Chassalia curviflora var. ophioxyloides (Wall.) Deb & B.Krishna (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chassalia curviflora var. ophioxyloides (Wall.) Deb & B.Krishna
Synonyms:
Chassalia ambigua (Wight & Arn.) Alston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chassalia ambigua (Wight & Arn.) Alston
Chassalia ophioxyloides (Wall.) Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chassalia ophioxyloides (Wall.) Craib
Psychotria ambigua Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria ambigua Wight & Arn.
Psychotria ophioxyloides Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria ophioxyloides Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Chassalia
Species Chassalia curviflora
Distribution: Trop. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=38488&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=38488&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f64f0a3a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010