Accepted scientific name:
Chassalia curviflora var. longifolia (Dalzell) Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chassalia curviflora var. longifolia (Dalzell) Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Chassalia longifolia (Dalzell) K.M.Wong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chassalia longifolia (Dalzell) K.M.Wong
Psychotria longifolia Dalzell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria longifolia Dalzell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Chassalia
Species Chassalia curviflora
Distribution: Assam, Pen. Malaysia, Borneo
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=38487&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=38487&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f64f090e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010