Accepted scientific name:
Spermacoce filifolia (Schumach. & Thonn.) J.-P.Lebrun & Stork (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spermacoce filifolia (Schumach. & Thonn.) J.-P.Lebrun & Stork
Synonyms:
Borreria filifolia (Schumach. & Thonn.) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria filifolia (Schumach. & Thonn.) K.Schum.
Octodon filifolium Schumach. & Thonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Octodon filifolium Schumach. & Thonn.
Spermacoce filifolia Perr. & Lepr. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spermacoce filifolia Perr. & Lepr. ex DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Spermacoce
Distribution: Trop. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=193553&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=193553&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0e9b8ba-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010