Accepted scientific name:
Duperrea pavettifolia var. scabra Pit. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Duperrea pavettifolia var. scabra Pit.
Synonyms:
Duperrea scabrida Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duperrea scabrida Craib
Ixora debilis Drake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora debilis Drake
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Duperrea
Species Duperrea pavettifolia
Distribution: Indo-China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=65197&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=65197&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f64f694e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010