Accepted scientific name:
Coffea humblotiana Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coffea humblotiana Baill.
Synonyms:
Coffea arabica var. humblotiana (Baill.) A.Froehner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. humblotiana (Baill.) A.Froehner
Coffea arabica var. rachiformis (Baill.) A.Froehner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea arabica var. rachiformis (Baill.) A.Froehner
Coffea rachiformis Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea rachiformis Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Coffea
Distribution: Comoros (Njazidja)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=45566&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=45566&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f14eca84-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010